Products - GPON

ZINNIA ON SERIES

  • The ZINNIA-ON is an Optical Network Terminal (ONT) that serves as a high-end home gateway solution.
  • By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for homes and SOHO users.
  • The ZINNIA-ON provides 1/4/4 GE ports, 0/2/2 POTS ports, 0/1/1 USB port, and one 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi port.

PON
 - Complied to ITU-T G.984.
 - 1.244 Gbps Upstream & 2.488 Downstream support.
 Ethernet
 - VLAN- IEEE802.1Q; QinQ
 - DSCP/ToS; CoS;
 - Broadcast/Multicast Rate Limiting;
 - Multicast
GateWay Interface and its features
 - WLAN Interface supporting IEEE802.11/b/g/n, Multiple SSIDs, WEP & WPA-PSK POT Interface supporting Balanced Ring, DTMF, Multiple     Codecs, Analog Video Support – RF Video over 1550nm & F-Type Connector. USB complied to USB2.0 & Network storage.
 - OAM Complied to ITU-T G.988, TR-69 & provisions for all kinds of services.
 - Device Management – CLI, Telnet, Web, SNMP, NTP & RMON

ZINNIA FAMILY

  • ZINNIA Family products supports 8/16/32 downstream GPON ports, 4 uplink GE Combo ports, 2 10GE SFP+ ports. The 1U height can be easy installed and maintained to save space.
  • ZINNIA adopts the industrial advanced technology, with powerful Ethernet services and QoS feature, supporting SLA and DBA. The splitting ratio up to 1:128, supporting different types of ONU in different networks, minimizing operators' investments.
  • Each PON supports 128*ONU ,384*T-CONT;
  • Support uplink & downlink FEC.
  • Static & Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation.
  • VLAN
  • Spanning Tree – STP, RSTP & MSTP.
  • Supports IPv4 as well as IPv6.
  • ACL; QoS; Multi-Cast;
  • RADIUS & TACACS+;
  • Device Management – CLI, Telnet, Web, SNMP, NTP & RMON.