Our Products

CLOVER-01P

Industrial Managed, Din Rail Media Converters

  • Description

    Ruggedized Media conversion and Power over ethernet for EMI/EMC, Envirionment Harsh envirionments.

  • Features
    • Single Channel stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter with store and forward/Pass through architecture
    • Supports Jumbo Frame
    • Supports 802.3af compliance PoE device
    • Support for one Copper Port with 10/100BaseT
    • Supports single Fiber 100B-Fx with SC as well as SFP connector with MMF/SMF & SF optical requirements
    • Support Copper Port auto Negotiation Enable/Disable via DIP switches settings
    • Support for Fiber in 100Base-FX Full Duplex
    • Supports Flow Control
    • Transparent Pass through Tagged and untagged data traffic.
    • Supports Copper / Fiber – LFP
    • Supports Industrial Grade Temp -40 to 85˚ C
    • Dry Relay Indication for Alarm
    • Dual DC Power Input – 12 to 60 V DC & non-isolated.
    • DIN Rail mounting support
  • APPLICATION