Our Products

clover-02

Industrial Managed, Din Rail Media Converters

  • Description

    CLOVER-02 is an Un-Managed Fast Ethernet media converter, offering versatile connectivity and support for two 10/100 Mbps electrical to 100 Mbps optical interface. It also supports L2 switch functionality.

  • Features
    • Single Channel Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter with store and forward/Pass through architecture.
    • Supports Jumbo Frame @Cut through Mode.
    • Support for 2 Copper Port with 10/100BaseT.
    • Supports single Fiber 100B-Fx with SC as well as SFP connector with MMF/SMF & SF optical requirements.
    • Support Copper Port auto Negotiation Enable/Disable via DIP switches settings.
    • Support for Fiber in 100Base-FX Full Duplex
    • Supports Flow Control.
    • Transparent Pass through Tagged and untagged data traffic.
    • Supports Copper / Fiber – LFP ( in 1C-1F Device)
    • Supports Industrial Grade temperature : -40˚C to 85˚C
    • Dry Relay Indication for Link Up or DOWN.
    • Dual DC PWR Input – 12 to 60V DC & non-isolated.
    • DIN Rail Connector
  • APPLICATION