Our Products

HOSTA-UG

Media converters

  • Description

    Stand Alone, compact and low-cost Triple-speed Gigabit Media converter and low cost solution for ISP.

  • Features
    • Single channel triple-speed, stand-alone media converter
    • Complies to IEEE, IEEE802.3z
    • Media Conversion from 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
    • Auto MDI-I/MDI-X copper Ethernet port
    • RJ-45 connector for 1000Base-T port
    • SC connector for 1000Base-X fiber port
    • Supports upto 10K jumbo frame @1000Base-T
    • Transparent Pass-through Tagged & untagged data traffic
    • Supports Copper FEF Indication.
    • Supports Fiber FEF Indication.
    • DIP switch configuration for enabling LFP
    • Link/ Activity, LFP/FEF LED indications
    • Multimode, Single mode & Single fiber support
    • LFP (Link Fault Pass through) allows the fiber failure to be propagated to the copper port and vice-versa
  • APPLICATION